Seohyun Profile

Full Name: Seo Joo Hyun (서주현)

Stage Name: Seohyun (서현)

Birthday: June 28, 1991 (Western age – 21)

Hometown: Seoul, South Korea

Nicknames: Maknae, Seobaby, Seororo, Seolady

Languages: Korean (fluent), Chinese (Intermediate), Japanese (Intermediate), English (Basic)

Past Roommates: Tiffany, Hyoyeon (current is unknown)

Likes: Healthy food, reading, school, classical music, community service

Dislikes: Tardiness, aegyo, deep tissue massages, hamburgers

Favorite Food: Sweet Potato

Ideal Type(s): Johnny Depp, Cha Seung Won, Kang Dong Won, Yoo Jae Suk

Favorite Movie: Pirates of the Carribean

Favorite Drama: Nodame Cantabile

Rolemodel: UN Secretary General Ban Ki-Moon

Television: We Got Married, Season 2, “YongSeo Couple” with Jung Yonghwa of CN Blue (also known as “Goguma Couple” or “Sweet Potato Couple”)

Featured:

Solo/Duet Performances:

  1. saranghaeyo seohyun unnieeee

  2. She is my idol^^ i really want to be like her.I love you Seohyun so much…

  3. This year, Yoon Gun released a song featuring Seohyun. Also she performed at least two songs in English this year. But then the list can continue…
    Should there be more songs in the list?

  4. seohyun la amo es mi favorita ♥ gracias por las actualizaciones

  5. love seohyun forever and ever^_^

  6. She is one of my bias <3 , i love everything about her because I love her
    She is a dream girl. Smart,talented,tall,slim , pretty , very kind, polite, gentle and she is calm … OHHHH!! Proud to be Seomates

  7. I also like she,i want to be she sister,but i now who a me unnie.i also with you unnie.
    Because alls my life is for you.bye seohyun unnie

  8. i love you seohyun

  9. crazykoreafans

    i like seouhyun very much

  10. alya anggraini

    she is my favorite girl

What do you think?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 426 other followers

%d bloggers like this: